RRB Group D Admit Card 2021 Region Wise Phase 1 Hall Ticket Download

RRB released a notification for the recruitment of 1,03,769 vacancies of Group D posts in 2019. Since then, the exam couldn’t take place for these posts. Now, this time, the exam can finally take place in the coming months. Thus, here, we shall talk about the RRB Group D Admit Card 2021 information. Download Railway Recruitment Board Group D Phase 1 Hall Ticket 2021 and RRB Group D E Call Letter at rrbcdg.gov.in. Along with that, we shall also let you know other details on the recruitment.

Railway Recruitment Board is going to announce RRB Group D Phase E Call Letter 2021 soon but before that check RRB Group D Exam Date 2021 after releasing examination date notice, RRB will release group d hall ticket officially.

RRB Group D Admit Card 2021

The Railway Group D Phase 1 Admit Card 2021 we shall be talking about in this post is not for a notification that released this year. A lot of readers may get confused reading this, so we would like to clarify that this is regarding the notification released on 12th March 2019. After that the Board allowed the interested candidates to apply for these posts from 12th March 2021 till 12th April 2021. Since then the candidates who applied for these posts have been waiting for an update on the RRB Group D Admit Card 2021 and the exam date.

Possibly, this exam would have taken place in 2020. But, the occurrence of the pandemic made it difficult for the Board to conduct such an exam for a large number of posts. Now, in 2021 when vaccination drives are working fine and the cases have reduced, the Board can possibly conduct the written exam.

RRB GROUP D ADMIT CARD

Railway Group D Hall Ticket 2021 Download

As mentioned above, the Board released the notification then for 1,03,769 posts. This means that a huge opportunity was available to a lot of aspiring candidates. Now that the application process is over long ago, the candidates are awaiting the notification on release of RRB Group D Hall Ticket 2021 or any update on the exam date. Since it’s been a long since the completion of applications, we shall tell you some basics on recruitment here. In this post, we shall tell you about the vacancies, RRB Group D Admit Card 2021 downloading process, the selection process, and exam pattern.

With the help of this information, you can prepare yourself well for the upcoming process. In the coming time, the Board will surely let you know the exam dates and RRB Group D Phase 1 Admit Card 2021. You can keep updated through us, by keeping the page in bookmarks.

rrbcdg.gov.in Group D Admit Card 2021

BoardRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
PostsGroup D
Vacancies1,03,769
LevelNational
ModeOnline
Applications 12th March 2019 to 12th April 2019
CategoryRRB Group D Admit Card 2021
Railway Group D Admit CardWill be Out Soon
Websiterrbcdg.gov.in

RRB Exam Calendar 2021

Railway Group D Chennai Admit Card 2021

RRB Group D Exam Date 2021

Railway Group D Exam Cancelled 2021 Phase 1 Exams Postponed

RRB NTPC Result 2021

RRB Group D Call Letter Download 2021

Candidates, after giving you an insight into the Group D recruitment of 2019, we would like to tell you the vacancies in detail. You know that the vacancies are 1,03,769 in total. But, it’s important to know how these vacancies are divided into various railway zones and categories.

Railway ZoneURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Central 3597139875926569359345
East Central13695553259563583563
East Coast 10344121986532582555
Eastern Railway, Metro, and CLW492614617752619108710873
North Central and DLW208067831711754744730
North Eastern, MCF, and RDSO157061530711074034002
North Western 213281438413935265249
Northeast Frontier 11194492268092912894
DMW, RCF, and Northern Railway5144201710313644131713153
South Central3663143272225779349328
South East Central7972191153661671664
South Eastern193373836113054824914
South Western 2745113855720067157167
Southern and ICF4363135378721189589579
West Central 159663330810804024019
Western Railway428716478122914107410734
Total423551555979842737810381103769

RRB Group D Phase 1 Call Letter 2021

Candidates, now that there are chances that the exam will be conducted this year in the coming weeks, you must be aware of the selection process and the exam pattern. Since the recruitment is for Group D posts, you must know that the selection process will start with the Computer Based Test (CBT). The ones who clear this, appear for the Physical Efficiency Test. To know what the PET consists of, you should check the notification on the RRB website. Now, once the PET is over and final candidates are selected, they have to appear for Document Verification and a basic medical examination. The medical requirements are available on the site.

Windows 11 Download (One Click)Upgarde To Windows 11(5 Steps)
Cowin Registration (1 Click)Covid Vaccination Certificate Download (Now)
SubjectsMarks and Questions
General Science25
Mathematics25
General Intelligence and Reasoning30
General Awareness and Current Affairs20
Total100

How To Download RRB Group D Admit Card 2021 ?

Now, finally, go through the RRB Group D Admit Card 2021 access process here.

  • Go to the RRB website to get your hall ticket.
  • On the homepage of the website, you will find several notifications and advertisements.
  • Go to the availability notification of RRB Group D recruitment admit card 2021.
  • As soon as you are there, you have to provide the registration ID and password you obtained in 2019.
  • Then, after a while, your Railway Group D E Call Letter 2021 file will open.
  • From that, you will be able to know your exam date, exam center, location, time, details, etc.

Region Wise RRB Group D Admit Card 2021

RRB Group D RegionsRegion WebsiteExam Date
RRB Secunderabad Group D Admit Card 2021www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.inCheck Here
RRB Group D Ranchi Admit Card 2021www.rrbranchi.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Ahmedabad Group D Admit Card 2021www.rrbahmedabad.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Group D Chennai Admit Card 2021www.rrbchennai.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Allahabad Group D Admit Card 2021rrbald.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Group D Gorakhpur Admit Card 2021rrbgkp.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Group D Siliguri Admit Card 2021www.rrbsiliguri.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Thiruvananthapuram Group D Admit Card 2021https://rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in/Check Here
RRB Group D Ajmer Admit Card 2021http://rrbajmer.gov.in/Check Here
RRB Bangalore Group D Admit Card 2021https://www.rrbbnc.gov.in/Check Here
RRB Group D Bhubaneshwar Admit Card 2021https://rrbbbs.gov.in/Check Here
RRB Group D Chandigarh Admit Card 2021http://www.rrbcdg.gov.in/Check Here
RRB Group D Bilaspur Admit Card 2021http://www.rrbbilaspur.gov.in/Check Here
RRB Group D Guwahati Admit Card 2021http://www.rrbguwahati.gov.in/Check Here
RRB Group D Kolkata Admit Card 2021https://www.rrbkolkata.gov.in/Check Here
RRB Group D Malda Admit Card 2021http://www.rrbmalda.gov.in/Check Here
RRB Group D Mumbai Admit Card 2021http://www.rrbmumbai.gov.in/Check Here
RRB Patna Group D Admit Card 2021https://www.rrbpatna.gov.in/Check Here
RRB Group D Secunderabad Admit Card 2021https://rrbsecunderabad.nic.in/Check Here
RRB Jammu and kashmir Group D Admit Card 2021http://www.rrbjammu.nic.in/Check Here

Links For RRB Group D Phase 1 Admit Card 2021

RRB Group D Admit Card 2021Will be Out
WebsiteVisit Here

FAQ’s For Railway Group D Admit Card 2021

What was the application fee for the RRB Group D recruitment?

The application fees then for the candidates were Rs. 500 for General/ OBC and Rs. 250 for SC/ST/ PwD/ Women/ Ex-servicemen/ EWS/ Minorities/ Transgender categories.

When was the forms made available to the candidates?

The department made the forms available to the candidates in 2019 from 12th March to 12th April.

Will PET and Medical exam take place for the selected candidates?

Those who clear PET after the written exam appears for the medicals and document verification and finally get selected.

Leave a Comment